Log In  My Account  My Account  Cart Contents  Cart Contents  Checkout  Checkout Home » Raw Materials » Cetyl Alcohol
Essential Oils and Soap
Products Oils and Soap

Oils and Soap

Oils and Soap

 

Advanced Search

 

Cetyl Alcohol
spacer Cetyl Alcohol
Click to enlarge
 Price: AUD$3.85
spacer
 Quantity: 
spacer
      
spacer
spacer

Unlike its name suggests, cetyl alcohol is actually a natural fatty substance derived from coconut oil.  It is a waxy like substance and is used as a surfectant in shampoos or may also be used as an emollient or thickening agent and stabiliser in creams and lotions. 


spacer
Weight: 100gm (AUD$3.85)
500gm (AUD$7.70)
1kg (AUD$12.10)
5kg (AUD$52.80)
20kg (AUD$221.65)