Aniseed essential oil (star anise) illicium verum

Notify me when this product is available:

A lovely aniseed/licorice scent with warmth, this oil is colourless to pale yellow in colour. It has been steam distilled and works well in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes. It may help to aid colds and flus as well as muscle pain.

Combines well with lavender, cedarwood and mandarin

Country of origin: China


Collections: Essential Oils