Ideal if you are making vanilla, chocolate or coffee soaps, brown oxide powder can also be used in mineral make up.Before use, it is best to mix with a small amount of carrier oil to remove any clumps and avoid speckling in the soap. Suitable for cold process soap, cosmetics and mineral make-up. Not suitable for melt and pour. Try our liquid version of brown oxide for melt and pour. It is not recommended for lotions and creams, nor bath salts and bath bombs. This colour is non bleeding.
Sign up to get the latest on sales, new releases and more…