Rosewood essential oil (aniba rosaeodora)

This clear oil is steam distilled from the wood of the tree. The oil is used in numerous skincare and beauty products, as Rosewood Essential Oil may reduce the appearance of fine lines to provide more youthful-looking skin.

Rosewood Oil is used in numerous deodorant products thanks to its sweet, mildly woody scent, and is also an effective insect repellent.

Country of Origin: India

1 item left

Collections: Essential Oils